2020/2021 East Lake Tryout Schedule

Click Here for Player Registration

For more information please contact:
Matt Algate at 
matt.algate@modernsilicone.com  | 727-224-0582

Diego Viera at disanti2003@yahoo.com | 813-210-6717

2020/2021 East Lake Tryout Schedule

#

Boys Teams

Head Coach

Saturday, June 13

Sunday, June 14 

Monday, June 15

Tuesday, June 16

Field

Entrance

 

2013 (U8)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ACADEMY

JIM HARTE

11:00am-12:30pm

11:00am-12:30pm

6:00pm-7:30pm

6:00pm-7:30pm

3N

3

 

2012 (U9)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ACADEMY

CHRYS CHRYSTOU

11:00am-12:30pm

11:00am-12:30pm

6:00pm-7:30pm

6:00pm-7:30pm

3N

3

 

ACADEMY

MARK NASHED

11:00am-12:30pm

11:00am-12:30pm

6:00pm-7:30pm

6:00pm-7:30pm

3N

3

 

2011 (U10)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ACADEMY

DIEGO VIERA/ANDRES ROLDAN

11:00am-12:30pm

11:00am-12:30pm

6:00pm-7:30pm

6:00pm-7:30pm

3C

3

 

ACADEMY

MARK NASHED

11:00am-12:30pm

11:00am-12:30pm

6:00pm-7:30pm

6:00pm-7:30pm

3C

3

 

2010 (U11)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ELITE

HERNAN PERDOMO

11:00am-12:30pm

11:00am-12:30pm

6:00pm-7:30pm

6:00pm-7:30pm

2N

2

 

PREMIER

ALFREDO TORENA

11:00am-12:30pm

11:00am-12:30pm

6:00pm-7:30pm

6:00pm-7:30pm

2N

2

 

2009 (U12)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ELITE

ALGIE LANGAINE

11:00am-12:30pm

11:00am-12:30pm

6:00pm-7:30pm

6:00pm-7:30pm

2S

2

 

PREMIER

BRYAN LACRUZ

11:00am-12:30pm

11:00am-12:30pm

6:00pm-7:30pm

6:00pm-7:30pm

2S

2

 

SELECT

ALFREDO TORENA

11:00am-12:30pm

11:00am-12:30pm

6:00pm-7:30pm

6:00pm-7:30pm

2S

2

 

2008 (U13)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ELITE

ANDRES ROLDAN

1:00pm-2:30pm

1:00pm-2:30pm

7:30pm-9:00pm

7:30pm-9:00pm

2N

2

 

PREMIER

HERNAN PERDOMO

1:00pm-2:30pm

1:00pm-2:30pm

7:30pm-9:00pm

7:30pm-9:00pm

2N

2

 

2007 (U14)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SELECT

DAVID KIRKWOOD

1:00pm-2:30pm

1:00pm-2:30pm

7:30pm-9:00pm

7:30pm-9:00pm

2S

2

 

2006 (U15)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ELITE

BRYAN LACRUZ

1:00pm-2:30pm

1:00pm-2:30pm

7:30pm-9:00pm

7:30pm-9:00pm

3N

3

 

2005 (U16)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ELITE

CHRYS CHRYSTOU/MATT

9:00am-10:30am

9:00am-10:30am

4:30pm-6:00pm

4:30pm-6:00pm

3N

3

 

2004 (U17)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ELITE

EDDIE O.

9:00am-10:30am

9:00am-10:30am

4:30pm-6:00pm

4:30pm-6:00pm

1S

1

 

2003/02 (U19)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ELITE

ANDREAS PASIOURTIS

9:00am-10:30am

9:00am-10:30am

4:30pm-6:00pm

4:30pm-6:00pm

1N

1

#

Girls Teams

Head Coach

Saturday, June 13

Sunday, June 14 

Monday, June 15

Tuesday, June 16

Field

Entrance

 

2013 (U8)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ACADEMY

BREE PITMAN

11:00am-12:30pm

11:00am-12:30pm

6:00pm-7:30pm

6:00pm-7:30pm

3SW

3

 

2012 (U9)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ACADEMY

BREE PITMAN

11:00am-12:30pm

11:00am-12:30pm

6:00pm-7:30pm

6:00pm-7:30pm

3SW

3

 

2011 (U10)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ACADEMY

FRANK COOREY

11:00am-12:30pm

11:00am-12:30pm

6:00pm-7:30pm

6:00pm-7:30pm

3SE

3

 

ACADEMY

ALICIA LONGWELL

11:00am-12:30pm

11:00am-12:30pm

6:00pm-7:30pm

6:00pm-7:30pm

3SE

3

 

2010 (U11)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ELITE

ASHLEY WILLIS

11:00am-12:30pm

11:00am-12:30pm

6:00pm-7:30pm

6:00pm-7:30pm

1N

1

 

2009 (U12)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ELITE

EDDIE O. 

11:00am-12:30pm

11:00am-12:30pm

6:00pm-7:30pm

6:00pm-7:30pm

1S

1

 

PREMIER

TBD

11:00am-12:30pm

11:00am-12:30pm

6:00pm-7:30pm

6:00pm-7:30pm

1S

1

 

2008 (U13)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ELITE

FRANK COOREY

1:00pm-2:30pm

1:00pm-2:30pm

7:30pm-9:00pm

7:30pm-9:00pm

3S

3

 

2007 (U14)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ELITE

ALGIE LANGAINE

1:00pm-2:30pm

1:00pm-2:30pm

7:30pm-9:00pm

7:30pm-9:00pm

1S

1

 

2006 (U15)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

PREMIER

ALEX STENSON

1:00pm-2:30pm

1:00pm-2:30pm

7:30pm-9:00pm

7:30pm-9:00pm

1N

1

 

2005 (U16)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ELITE

KACEY WHITE/MATT

9:00am-10:30am

9:00am-10:30am

4:30pm-6:00pm

4:30pm-6:00pm

2

2

 

PREMIER

DAVID KIRKWOOD

9:00am-10:30am

9:00am-10:30am

4:30pm-6:00pm

4:30pm-6:00pm

2

2

 

2004 (U17)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ELITE

DIEGO VIERA

9:00am-10:30am

9:00am-10:30am

4:30pm-6:00pm

4:30pm-6:00pm

3S

3

 

2003/02 (U19)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

PREMIER

DIEGO VIERA

9:00am-10:30am

9:00am-10:30am

4:30pm-6:00pm

4:30pm-6:00pm

3S

3

 

2020 East Lake Summer Training Schedule

#

Boys Teams

Head Coach

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Saturday

Field

 

2013 (U8)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ACADEMY

PETROS KOULIANOS

6:00pm-7:30pm

 

 

6:00pm-7:30pm

 

3N

 

2012 (U9)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ACADEMY

CHRYS CHRYSTOU

6:00pm-7:30pm

 

 

6:00pm-7:30pm

 

3N

 

ACADEMY

MARK NASHED

6:00pm-7:30pm

 

 

6:00pm-7:30pm

 

3N

 

2011 (U10)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ACADEMY

DIEGO VIERA/ANDRES ROLDAN

6:00pm-7:30pm

 

 

6:00pm-7:30pm

 

3C

 

ACADEMY

MARK NASHED

6:00pm-7:30pm

 

 

6:00pm-7:30pm

 

3C

 

2010 (U11)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ELITE

HERNAN PERDOMO

6:00pm-7:30pm

 

6:00pm-7:30pm

 

 

2NW

 

PREMIER

ALFREDO TORENA

6:00pm-7:30pm

 

6:00pm-7:30pm

 

 

2NE

 

2009 (U12)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ELITE

ALGIE LANGAINE

 

6:00pm-7:30pm

 

6:00pm-7:30pm

 

2NW

 

PREMIER

BRYAN LACRUZ

 

6:00pm-7:30pm

 

6:00pm-7:30pm

 

2NE

 

2008 (U13)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ELITE

ANDRES ROLDAN

7:30pm-9:00pm

6:00pm-7:30pm

 

6:00pm-7:30pm

 

2S

 

2006 (U15)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ELITE

BRYAN LACRUZ

 

7:30pm-9:00pm

7:00pm-9:00pm

7:30pm-9:00pm

 

2N

 

2005 (U16)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ELITE

CHRYS CHRYSTOU/MATT

7:30pm-9:00pm

 

 

7:30pm-9:00pm

 

3N

 

2003/02 (U18/U19)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ELITE

DIEGO VIERA/EDDIE 

 

 

 

 

 

1N

 

#

Girls Teams

Head Coach

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Saturday

Field

 

2013 (U8)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ACADEMY

BRE PITTMAN

 

 

 

6:00pm-7:30pm

 

 

 

2012 (U9)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ACADEMY

BRE PITTMAN

 

 

 

6:00pm-7:30pm

 

 

 

2011 (U10)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ACADEMY

FRANK COOREY

6:00pm-7:30pm

 

 

6:00pm-7:30pm

 

3SW

 

2009 (U12)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ELITE

EDDIE O. 

 

 

6:00pm-7:30pm

 

 

1SE

 

PREMIER

ASHLEY WILLIS

 

6:00pm-7:30pm

 

 

 

1SE

 

2007 (U14)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ELITE

ALGIE LANGAINE

 

7:30pm-9:00pm

 

7:30pm-9:00pm

9:0am-10:30am

1S

 

PREMIER

DAVIS KIRKWWOD

 

 

TBD

 

 

 

 

2006 (U15)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

PREMIER

ALEX STENSON

 

7:30pm-9:00pm

 

7:30pm-9:00pm

 

1N

 

2005 (U16)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ELITE

KACEY WHITE/MATT

 

4:30pm-6:00pm

 

4:30pm-6:00pm

 

1N

 

2004 (U17)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ELITE

DIEGO VIERA

 

6:00PM-7:30PM

 

 

 

3S

 

2003/02 (U19)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

PREMIER

DIEGO VIERA

 

6:00PM-7:30PM

 

 

 

3S